2013 Festival Programme

Plus daily specials! Cornish Produce and Craft Marquee, Oyster and Seafood Bars, Ale & Wine Bars‚ open till late, hot and cold food, children's shell painting and live music.

We are busy finalising this years programme and will update the below listings as and when they are confirmed

Wednesday 9th October


7.00-10.00 Gourmet Night at St Michael’s Hotel & Spa
More Info
.............................................


Thursday 10th October


10.00 Craft and food stalls open
11.00-12.30 Grand Opening Bash
1.00-2.00 Live Music The Tinners 2.00-3.00 Cookery demonstration TBC

3.00-4.00 Live Music The Tinners
7.00 An Evening with Johnny Cowling. * £5 entry in aid of Precious Lives Appeal.

Saturday 12th October

10.00 Craft and food stalls open
11.45-12.45 Cookery demonstration TBC

1.00-2.00 Live Music TBC

2.00-3.00 Cookery demonstration Nick Hodges The Flying Fish Restaurant, St Michael’s Hotel & Spa

3.00-4.00 Oyster shucking competition
4.00-5.00 Live MusicTBC
5.00-6.00 ‘My Fish Kitchen’ Annie Sibert
6.30-7.15 Shanty Singing
Falmouth Shout
7.30-8.30 Live music TBC
8.30-11.00 Live music TBC

Friday 11th October

10.00 Craft and food stalls open
11.45-12.45 Cookery demonstration TBC

1.00-2.00 Live Music Jumping
Up Duo
2.00-3.00 Cookery demonstration TBC

3.00-4.00 Live Music TBC
3.15-4.00 Schools Town Oyster Parade, from The Moor to Maritime Museum

4.30-5.30 ‘My Fish Kitchen’ Annie Sibert
7.30-9.00 Hot Chefs Challenge Arty Williams, The Cove v Nick Hodges, The Flying Fish Restaurant, St Michael’s Hotel & Spa

9.00-11.00 Live Music TBC


Sunday 13th October

10.00 Craft and food stalls open
11.00 Falmouth Working Boat Race, Inner Harbour

11.45-12.45 Cookery demonstration Arty Williams, The Cove

12.30-2.30 Sea Shanty Lunch
at St Michael’s Hotel & Spa More Info
1.00-2.00 Live Music The Cornish Wurzells

2.00-3.00 Cookery demonstration TBC

3.00-3.30 Working Boat Prizes, Grand Prize Draw

3.30-4.15 Shanty Singing TBC
5.00 Festival closes

 

privacy | media